Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9097,401
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7629,173
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9377,417
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5818,439
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
WoomeraAustralia 12,7167,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3805,829
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4865,273
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7477,300
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0697,500
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4145,229
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0386,237
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8753,029
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4087,089
WajimaJapan 17,97511,170
WakamatsuJapan 17,71111,006
WakayamaJapan 18,18311,299
WakkanaiJapan 17,29510,747
WajirKenya 11,4617,122
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6764,770
WindhoekNamibia 7,9364,932
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1526,308
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9636,191
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0146,223
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0196,226
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8976,150
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,483
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9136,160
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9306,170
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2326,358
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0116,221
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9226,166
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2136,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1696,319
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2786,387
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9066,156
WintonNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2926,395
WarsawPoland 12,4037,707
WroclawPoland 12,0997,519
WonsanSouth Korea 18,65311,591
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5517,178
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7507,301
WauSudan 10,6606,624
WaddingtonUk 11,2266,976
Waco, TxUsa 7,8234,861
Wake IslandUsa 14,7759,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6605,381
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1866,329
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Warren, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Warren, PaUsa 8,3025,159
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9244,924
Washington, IaUsa 8,5435,308
Washington, InUsa 8,1765,081
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7594,822
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4705,263
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1205,667
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6515,376
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0665,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2214,487
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7924,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9604,947
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0555,006
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1265,050
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0324,991
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6764,148
West Point, GaUsa 7,4874,653
West Point, NyUsa 8,1145,042
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2525,128
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1085,039
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4185,231
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3786,449
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1745,079
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7224,798
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9354,931
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1835,085
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6826,016
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0324,991
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9894,964
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4414,624
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8975,528
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7436,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,727
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8435,495
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -