Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5719,676
BustAfghanistan 15,1839,435
BatnaAlgeria 10,4746,509
BecharAlgeria 9,5605,941
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4486,493
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4675,883
BiskraAlgeria 10,3696,443
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0006,214
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4732,158
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5882,230
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5942,234
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5592,212
ByrdAntarctica 5,9293,685
Bahia BlancaArgentina 836519
BarilocheArgentina 1,251777
Buenos AiresArgentina 639397
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4797,755
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3757,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4859,001
BrestBelarus 12,5727,812
BrusselsBelgium 11,3327,042
Belize CityBelize 6,0193,741
BeninBenin 8,2015,096
BohiconBenin 8,2265,111
BermudaBermuda 7,0914,406
BageBrazil 957595
BambuiBrazil 2,2161,377
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3211,442
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7202,311
BarcelosBrazil 3,3852,103
BarraBrazil 3,1251,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4902,169
BarreirasBrazil 2,9061,806
BelémBrazil 3,7172,310
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3901,485
BelterraBrazil 3,3422,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2322,009
Bom JesusBrazil 1,357843
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,9261,818
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3931,487
BrevesBrazil 3,6042,240
BurgasBulgaria 12,4247,721
BurundiBurundi 10,1476,305
BatouriCameroon 9,1885,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8925,526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6156,596
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0006,836
Banff, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8145,477
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3395,803
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6736,011
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7206,661
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6915,401
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3947,081
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7056,031
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8456,118
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0735,017
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7267,286
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5735,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3176,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7391,080
BeijingChina 19,06511,847
BarranquillaColombia 4,8363,005
Benito SalasColombia 3,9982,485
BogotáColombia 4,1512,579
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9867,448
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1986,337
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5245,918
BaniDominican Republic 5,5623,456
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5653,458
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6073,484
BahariyaEgypt 11,8677,374
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0957,516
BiarritzFrance 10,4786,511
BordeauxFrance 10,6276,604
BrestFrance 10,6776,635
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8405,493
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8415,494
BitamGabon 8,7755,453
BanjulGambia 7,1154,421
BerlinGermany 11,9527,427
BrockenGermany 11,7567,305
BokeGuinea 7,0564,384
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0684,392
BudapestHungary 12,0547,490
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0637,496
BangaloreIndia 15,6099,700
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5099,637
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,78210,428
BikanerIndia 15,9169,891
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,38110,179
BabolsarIran 14,2718,868
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3028,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0168,710
Bandar LengehIran 14,1308,781
BirjandIran 14,7489,164
BushehrIran 13,8568,610
BaghdadIraq 13,4258,343
BasraIraq 13,6418,477
BelmulletIreland 10,8436,738
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8526,743
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5627,185
BergamoItaly 11,3377,045
BolognaItaly 11,3747,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,4907,140
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4127,091
BrindisiItaly 11,6237,223
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8544,881
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6344,744
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,15310,038
BeirutLebanon 12,6927,887
BenghaziLibya 11,3357,043
BirzaiLithuania 12,7997,953
BitolaMacedonia 11,8977,393
BlantyreMalawi 9,9436,179
BvumbweMalawi 9,9386,176
BintuluMalaysia 16,86610,481
BamakoMali 7,7314,804
Bko-SMali 7,7294,803
BougounMali 7,6864,776
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4165,230
BaitagMongolia 17,36210,789
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,31510,760
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,90311,125
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,30211,373
BayandelgerMongolia 18,39411,430
BayankhongorMongolia 17,92411,138
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,16711,289
BulganMongolia 17,82311,076
BhamawMyanmar 18,02411,200
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8306,108
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9756,199
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2593,268
BilmaNiger 9,9216,165
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9395,555
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1668,182
BergenNorway 11,9857,447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9847,447
BjornoyaNorway 13,1628,179
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7347,913
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5647,807
BadinPakistan 15,3839,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9679,922
BalakotPakistan 16,0659,983
BarkhanPakistan 15,6349,715
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7782,969
BascoPhilippines 18,65211,590
BialystokPoland 12,5817,818
BejaPortugal 9,6766,013
BragancaPortugal 10,0396,238
BistritaRomania 12,4147,714
BucharestRomania 12,4097,711
BajkitRussia 16,36810,171
BarabinskRussia 16,0629,981
BarnaulRussia 16,46010,228
BerezovoRussia 14,9959,318
BiserRussia 14,8359,219
BlagovescenskRussia 17,70411,001
BogdarinRussia 17,44710,842
BogucanyRussia 16,70910,383
BomnakRussia 17,22510,704
BorRussia 16,17710,053
BorzjaRussia 17,90211,124
BratskRussia 17,04010,589
BelgradeSerbia 12,0207,469
BoSierra Leone 7,0804,400
BontheSierra Leone 6,9894,343
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9647,434
BerberaSomalia 12,4277,722
BusanSouth Korea 18,72011,633
BadajozSpain 9,8086,095
BarcelonaSpain 10,5536,558
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2696,381
BabanusaSudan 10,8486,741
BaselSwitzerland 11,3187,033
BernSwitzerland 11,2737,005
BangkokThailand 17,50810,880
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,52810,892
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,70211,000
BizerteTunisia 10,8256,727
BalikesirTurkey 12,3297,661
BursaTurkey 12,4447,733
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1189,395
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0456,864
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0516,867
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0516,867
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1176,908
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9876,828
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0826,887
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3815,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3878,319
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3878,319
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7594,822
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8914,904
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1925,090
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6445,372
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7696,070
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4198,339
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4225,233
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0808,128
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7227,906
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6275,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6766,013
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2745,142
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6024,724
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4925,899
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4345,863
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4214,611
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6536,620
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0805,021
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8716,134
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7764,832
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1085,038
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2325,116
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1215,047
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8944,905
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4145,229
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6235,359
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2854,527
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8055,472
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0024,972
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3985,219
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5364,683
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8044,850
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4915,276
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4855,273
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0296,232
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5639,671
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6172,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6432,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1185,666
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1115,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -