Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6016,588
LuandaAngola 8,3065,162
LuenaAngola 8,7755,453
La PlataArgentina 706439
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,044649
La RiojaArgentina 338210
LaboulayeArgentina 313195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2071,371
Las LomitasArgentina 824512
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2897,015
LavertonAustralia 11,7507,301
LearmonthAustralia 14,0488,729
LongreachAustralia 13,2068,207
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2078,207
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6647,248
Low HeadAustralia 11,3547,056
LinzAustria 11,7767,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6787,257
LerwickUk 11,6767,256
La PazBolivia 1,7041,059
LavrasBrazil 2,2161,377
LencoisBrazil 3,1351,948
LinharesBrazil 2,7561,713
LondrinaBrazil 1,561970
LomBulgaria 12,1717,563
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3906,456
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0615,631
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8137,341
Langara, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2136,347
London, OnCanada 8,4565,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1896,953
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4106,469
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3795,207
La Serena-La FloridaChile 691429
LanzhouChina 18,79711,681
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,64810,967
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0612,523
LimonCosta Rica 5,0183,118
LarnacaCyprus 12,5807,818
LimassolCyprus 12,5237,782
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4915,898
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3985,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8637,372
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5613,456
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6673,521
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5723,463
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7483,572
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8432,388
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4242,128
LuxorEgypt 12,0697,500
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7223,555
Laucala BayFiji 11,3597,059
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1478,170
Le MansFrance 10,8996,773
LilleFrance 11,2456,988
LyonFrance 11,0366,858
LambarnGabon 8,4915,276
LastourvilleGabon 8,7185,418
LibrevilleGabon 8,4845,272
LeipzigGermany 11,8407,357
LindenbergGermany 11,9877,449
LamiaGreece 11,8697,375
LarissaGreece 11,9047,398
LemnosGreece 12,1207,531
LimnosGreece 12,1347,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3083,298
LabeGuinea 7,2854,527
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7257,286
La CeibaHonduras 5,7733,588
La MesaHonduras 5,7943,600
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,44710,220
LudhianaIndia 16,24010,092
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9276,790
LatinaItaly 11,3097,028
LatronicoItaly 11,4497,115
LecceItaly 11,6147,217
LodwarKenya 11,1206,910
Luang PrabangLaos 18,14211,274
LiepajaLatvia 12,5947,826
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6287,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3647,062
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8727,377
LabuanMalaysia 17,11210,634
LuqaMalta 11,0916,892
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1263,185
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8824,898
LashioMyanmar 17,99911,185
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9436,179
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9216,165
LagosNigeria 8,3025,159
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1257,535
LillehammerNorway 12,2657,621
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,10510,008
La VictoriaParaguay 1,188738
LimaPeru 2,5311,573
LegaspiPhilippines 17,83111,080
LisbonPortugal 9,6525,998
LeninbadRussia 15,7959,815
LevsiRussia 15,1879,437
LungiSierra Leone 7,0114,357
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6767,256
LanzaroteSpain 8,5815,332
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3556,435
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3117,029
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3097,028
LatakiaSyria 12,7897,947
LampangThailand 17,82111,074
LoeiThailand 17,91311,131
Lop BuriThailand 17,60810,942
LomeTogo 8,0875,026
LeemingUk 11,2536,993
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6787,257
London, EnglandUk 11,1186,909
London-GatwickUk 11,1056,901
LynehamUk 11,0316,855
L’VovUkraine 12,4927,762
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8447,982
LozovajaUkraine 13,3068,268
LubnyUkraine 13,1108,146
LuckUkraine 12,6317,849
LuganskUkraine 13,5058,392
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8105,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4524,631
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4974,658
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1114,419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4745,266
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4625,880
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6885,399
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4205,854
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5485,933
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1375,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5454,688
Larned, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1945,713
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9404,934
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3025,159
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,727
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9964,969
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7594,822
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8784,895
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1446,304
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4055,223
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8544,881
Libby, MtUsa 10,2356,360
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2555,751
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9174,920
Llano, TxUsa 7,8494,878
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2205,729
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2205,730
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6025,345
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0535,004
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8345,490
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4395,244
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
Luling, TxUsa 7,6574,758
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8014,847
LivingstoneZambia 8,9885,585
LundaziZambia 9,9846,204
LusakaZambia 9,3665,820
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3715,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -