Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6848,503
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9558,672
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9108,644
YaoundeCameroon 8,8845,520
YokoCameroon 9,0665,634
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3685,200
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3547,055
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9266,168
YanjiChina 18,26011,347
YichangChina 19,57812,166
YinchuanChina 18,83911,707
YiningChina 16,70610,381
YariguiesColombia 4,3922,730
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7143,551
YazdIran 14,2748,870
YakushimaJapan 18,59511,555
YamagataJapan 17,65810,973
YamaguchiJapan 18,52311,510
YokkaichiJapan 18,04711,214
YokohamaJapan 17,76411,039
YonagoJapan 18,33111,391
YonagunijimaJapan 18,96911,788
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,66710,357
YeMyanmar 17,45710,848
YolaNigeria 9,2995,779
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,84511,710
YurimaguasPeru 3,0981,925
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9739,304
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,14610,655
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8399,221
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3476,429
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2217,594
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7066,031
York, PaUsa 8,0495,001
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2555,130
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -