Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,7059,759
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,8049,821
JuninArgentina 464289
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6761,041
JacobinaBrazil 3,3152,060
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0442,513
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0692,528
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3691,472
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3261,446
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4666,503
JiuquanChina 18,19711,308
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0713,151
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6603,517
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5903,474
JoensuuFinland 13,2628,241
JokioinenFinland 12,8968,014
JyvskylFinland 13,0598,115
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2396,984
JulianehbGreenland 10,3756,447
JagdalpurIndia 16,37010,173
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7299,774
JerusalemIsrael 12,5847,820
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3393,318
JosNigeria 9,0135,601
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1817,569
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1947,577
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,4709,614
JhelumPakistan 16,0759,989
JiwaniPakistan 14,7289,152
JuliacaPeru 1,8721,164
JakutskRussia 16,46710,233
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8998,637
JenisejskRussia 16,51910,265
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,04610,593
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,14710,655
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1273,807
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4637,745
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5407,792
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7425,432
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6936,023
JubaSudan 10,8386,735
JokkmokkSweden 12,9318,035
JönköpingSweden 12,2787,629
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2717,626
JendoubaTunisia 10,7036,651
JerbaTunisia 10,6866,641
JerseyUk 10,8556,745
JaltaUkraine 13,0068,082
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8834,898
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1254,428
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1195,045
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -