Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9756,199
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3315,798
OranArgentina 918570
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1158,771
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,169
OstendeBelgium 11,2797,009
ObidosBrazil 3,4022,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2565,131
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6105,350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6085,349
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,297806
OdenseDenmark 11,9517,426
OtavaloEcuador 3,8182,372
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9526,806
OuluFinland 13,1188,152
OroomiehIran 13,6488,481
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0326,855
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5434,688
ObihiroJapan 17,28710,743
OfunatoJapan 17,52410,889
OitaJapan 18,51811,507
OkayamaJapan 18,29211,367
OkinoerabuJapan 18,69311,616
OmaezakiJapan 17,90111,124
OmuJapan 17,24110,713
OnahamaJapan 17,63410,958
OsakaJapan 18,14611,276
OshimaJapan 17,79511,058
OtaruJapan 17,44410,840
OwaseJapan 18,08911,241
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1915,711
OujoaMorocco 9,8226,103
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0347,478
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9556,186
OphirNew Zealand 9,9226,166
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0056,217
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9226,166
OcotalNicaragua 5,5443,445
OrlandNorway 12,3647,683
OsloNorway 12,2157,591
OhotskRussia 16,29710,127
OkhotskRussia 16,29710,127
OlekminskRussia 16,77310,423
OlenekRussia 15,8849,871
OmskRussia 15,7909,812
OnegaRussia 13,7028,514
OrenburgRussia 14,6639,112
OymyakonRussia 15,9849,933
OviedoSpain 10,2096,344
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5577,803
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5187,157
OdessaUkraine 12,8277,971
OvrucUkraine 12,8707,998
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9774,957
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6215,979
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5665,323
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2055,099
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7145,415
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1765,081
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8964,285
Orono, MeUsa 8,5095,288
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7445,434
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5205,295
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -