Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6779,742
GhazniAfghanistan 15,6019,694
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0656,254
General PicoArgentina 480298
GualeguaychuArgentina 553344
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7653,582
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5697,189
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6018,452
GrazAustria 11,7907,326
GancaAzerbaijan 13,8478,604
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9608,675
GomelBelarus 13,0498,109
GrodnoBelarus 12,6567,864
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8002,361
GoianiaBrazil 2,2271,384
GoiasBrazil 2,2341,388
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6311,635
GrajauBrazil 3,3932,109
GuairaBrazil 1,271790
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,0012,486
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9741,848
GarouaCameroon 9,3905,835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9855,583
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1766,323
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Golden, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Goose, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9426,799
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4945,278
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7635,445
GanzhouChina 19,39512,052
GuangzhouChina 19,07711,854
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7103,548
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6452,265
GonderEthiopia 11,8217,346
GourdonFrance 10,7496,679
GrenobleFrance 11,0506,866
GeisenheimGermany 11,4917,140
GorlitzGermany 11,9827,446
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6936,023
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8383,628
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2962,669
GoaIndia 15,4149,579
GuwahatiIndia 17,58610,928
GelaItaly 11,1436,924
GenoaItaly 11,2036,962
GhediItaly 11,3607,059
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5547,180
GrazzaniseItaly 11,3647,062
GrossetoItaly 11,2516,992
GrottaglieItaly 11,5757,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0436,862
GuidoniaItaly 11,3237,036
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4474,628
GifuJapan 18,02511,201
GaoMali 8,6505,375
GuamMariana Islands 16,45110,223
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1394,436
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0424,376
GuaymasMexico 8,2445,123
GaluutMongolia 17,84911,092
GemertNetherlands 11,4567,119
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9166,162
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3806,450
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9306,170
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0496,244
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9386,176
GayaNiger 8,6565,379
GardermoenNorway 12,2477,610
GeiloNorway 12,1287,536
GdanskPoland 12,3617,681
GalatiRomania 12,5927,825
Gor’KijRussia 13,9478,667
GorznyjRussia 13,8618,613
GridinoRussia 13,5658,429
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4477,735
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3572,086
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6416,613
GijonSpain 10,2386,362
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7286,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7117,277
GoteborgSweden 12,1617,557
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1587,555
GothenburgSweden 12,1607,556
GunnarnSweden 12,7787,940
GenevaSwitzerland 11,1446,925
GabesTunisia 10,6366,610
GafsaTunisia 10,5736,570
GiresunTurkey 13,2098,208
GoztepeTurkey 12,4827,756
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6359,095
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,4788,997
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2276,977
GajvoronUkraine 12,8347,975
GeniceskUkraine 13,1138,148
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5854,714
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2588,239
Galva, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4854,652
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8086,095
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0084,976
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3435,185
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7056,031
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4155,851
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4324,619
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0815,643
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5425,308
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1366,299
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9566,187
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7815,457
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2525,128
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5854,714
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6954,782
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2245,111
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2135,104
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6104,729
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5334,681
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Groton, CtUsa 8,0915,028
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6307,849
GuanareVenezuela 4,5332,817
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3532,705
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6732,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -