Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8439,845
FarahAfghanistan 15,0059,324
FormosaArgentina 819509
ForrestAustralia 12,9758,063
FrancistownBotswana 8,9505,562
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5172,807
FloraniaBrazil 4,0012,486
FlorestaBrazil 3,6662,278
FlorianoBrazil 3,5132,183
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,568975
FormosaBrazil 2,4561,526
FortalezaBrazil 4,0742,532
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,141709
FrancaBrazil 2,0591,280
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2366,361
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9246,788
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7456,677
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3857,075
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2916,395
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5477,176
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0796,885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6045,347
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5965,341
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5876,579
FayaChad 10,4356,484
FamagustaCyprus 12,6177,841
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8437,359
FarafraEgypt 11,7227,284
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7525,438
FichtelbergGermany 11,8207,345
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,5407,171
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8887,387
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4696,506
FaranahGuinea 7,3164,547
FalconaraItaly 11,4617,122
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,3257,037
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4937,142
FonniItaly 10,9646,813
FrontoneItaly 11,4117,091
FrosinoneItaly 11,3427,048
FukauraJapan 17,62510,953
FukueJapan 18,78111,671
FukuiJapan 18,06211,224
FukuokaJapan 18,62911,577
FukushimaJapan 17,65810,973
FukuyamaJapan 18,35511,406
FushikiJapan 17,97511,170
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,18410,057
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6326,607
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3806,450
FunchalMadeira 8,6815,395
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1283,186
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5505,935
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1697,562
FaroPortugal 9,5915,960
FerganaRussia 15,9669,921
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0114,357
FalunSweden 12,4917,762
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2406,985
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1178,151
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8517,986
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5435,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3005,779
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2045,719
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1145,042
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0824,401
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1394,436
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2725,762
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3005,158
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9125,538
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5075,286
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7155,416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9505,562
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7254,179
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3355,180
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2285,113
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0134,980
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4324,619
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2135,104
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8314,866
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5295,921
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -