Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3149,516
ChlefAlgeria 10,1516,308
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5316,544
CeresArgentina 272169
ChamicalArgentina 231144
ChepesArgentina 230143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6251,010
ConcordiaArgentina 586364
CórdobaArgentina 106
CorrientesArgentina 684425
CairnsAustralia 13,7698,556
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8197,344
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
CedunaAustralia 12,7057,895
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,967
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6558,485
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3427,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1047,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
ChittagongBangladesh 17,44010,837
CharnocksBarbados 4,9703,088
CotonouBenin 8,2015,096
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5781,602
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3761,477
CabroboBrazil 3,6172,248
CaceresBrazil 1,8301,137
CaetiteBrazil 2,9241,817
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9812,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,547961
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,420882
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0741,289
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6702,281
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0981,925
CaparaoBrazil 2,5311,573
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0371,266
CaratingaBrazil 2,5511,585
CaravelasBrazil 2,9331,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8161,750
CarolinaBrazil 3,1891,982
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,572977
CataguasesBrazil 2,4061,495
CatalaoBrazil 2,1961,365
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8951,178
CaxiasBrazil 3,6652,277
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,270789
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1432,575
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3471,458
ChapecoBrazil 1,218757
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2761,414
CipoBrazil 3,4722,158
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0011,865
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4921,549
CordeiroBrazil 2,3981,490
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8111,747
CorumbaBrazil 1,525947
CoximBrazil 1,7181,068
CrateusBrazil 3,8112,368
CuiabaBrazil 1,9431,208
CuritibaBrazil 1,602995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3906,456
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6637,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9056,777
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1086,902
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2956,398
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2707,625
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4895,896
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0895,648
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8295,487
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6335,365
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6395,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7195,418
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7926,706
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5865,957
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4465,870
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3986,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1127,527
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3357,043
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5146,533
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0545,626
Comox, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4787,133
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7626,687
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3586,436
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3476,430
ChicoChile 1,8061,123
ChillanChile 925575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,012629
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 741460
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7561,091
Curico-General FreireChile 766476
ChangchunChina 18,39811,433
ChangduChina 18,24511,337
ChangshaChina 19,56212,156
ChengduChina 18,88711,737
ChongqingChina 19,10211,870
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4632,773
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6407,233
CamagueyCuba 6,0513,760
CasablancaCuba 6,3683,957
ChebCzech Republic 11,7657,311
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0817,507
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7073,547
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6363,502
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6513,511
CanarEcuador 3,5612,213
CairoEgypt 12,1737,565
CaenFrance 10,9506,804
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9146,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2192,622
CocobeachGabon 8,5345,303
CologneGermany 11,4937,142
ChiosGreece 12,1327,539
CorfuGreece 11,7147,279
ConakryGuinea 7,0484,380
CatacamasHonduras 5,6483,510
CholutecaHonduras 5,5433,445
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8439,845
CherrapunjiIndia 17,56610,916
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,56610,916
ChahbaharIran 14,6259,088
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8496,742
ClonesIreland 10,9706,817
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9106,780
CorkIreland 10,7306,668
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7266,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8966,771
CameriItaly 11,2616,998
CampobassoItaly 11,4347,105
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9856,826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9206,786
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8856,764
Cape MeleItaly 11,1316,917
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3927,079
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2296,978
CerviaItaly 11,4237,099
CiampinoItaly 11,3017,023
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3147,031
Cisa PassItaly 11,2797,009
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2626,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5487,176
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1896,953
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4677,126
ChibaJapan 17,72111,012
ChichibuJapan 17,81011,067
ChichijimaJapan 17,41810,824
ChoshiJapan 17,65210,969
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7597,929
ChilekaMalawi 9,9436,179
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9236,166
ChitipaMalawi 10,1436,303
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0124,979
ComitanMexico 6,0803,778
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4319,589
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,15711,283
ChoirMongolia 18,21911,322
CasablancaMorocco 9,3425,805
ChindeMozambique 9,9026,153
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,02810,582
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5836,577
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8286,107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0666,255
CondegaNicaragua 5,5133,426
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,58510,306
ChejuNorth Korea 18,98311,796
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,70911,626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,77011,664
ChhorPakistan 15,5009,632
ChitralPakistan 15,9479,910
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,141709
ConcepcionParaguay 1,109689
CajamarcaPeru 3,0791,913
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1431,953
ChiclayoPeru 3,1831,978
ChimbotePeru 2,8851,793
CuzcoPeru 2,1391,329
CzestochowaPoland 12,2227,595
CoimbraPortugal 9,8146,099
CalafatRomania 12,1567,554
CeahlauRomania 12,5097,773
ClujRomania 12,3327,663
ConstantaRomania 12,5847,820
CraiovaRomania 12,2397,606
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8339,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0969,381
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1109,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2538,857
Cape UelenRussia 13,8698,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,36910,793
CaraRussia 17,17310,672
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6709,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8259,212
ChitaRussia 17,71411,008
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,70711,004
CokurdahRussia 15,2369,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,10210,627
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5244,675
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,49811,495
CaceresSpain 9,8846,142
CadizSpain 9,6606,003
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0006,214
CordobaSpain 9,8546,123
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3979,568
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,78911,054
ChanthaburiThailand 17,49810,873
Chiang MaiThailand 17,81811,072
Chiang RaiThailand 17,97811,172
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,50110,875
ChumphonThailand 17,12910,644
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2357,603
CorumTurkey 12,9228,030
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,2629,484
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4529,602
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9496,804
CernovcyUkraine 12,5627,806
ChernigovUkraine 13,0388,102
CarrascoUruguay 851529
ColoniaUruguay 688428
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4603,393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0374,995
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9234,923
Camden, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Canton, NyUsa 8,5665,323
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5084,665
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7125,413
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Casper, WyUsa 9,3205,792
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5156,534
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0535,004
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6524,755
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7795,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3334,557
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3414,561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9654,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6114,730
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8724,892
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4255,235
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0815,643
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4885,275
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9226,166
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2565,130
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1685,697
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1155,043
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1225,047
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1295,051
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Clark, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7964,845
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2985,156
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3448,292
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4355,242
College Park, MdUsa 7,9364,932
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4804,648
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1715,078
Columbus, InUsa 8,1475,062
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2535,129
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1705,077
Conception, MoUsa 8,5515,314
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6125,352
Conway, ArUsa 7,9354,931
Conway, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3465,186
Corning, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4325,240
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4684,640
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3195,170
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Covington, LaUsa 7,4534,632
Covington, TnUsa 7,9634,949
Crete, NeUsa 8,7285,423
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6095,971
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9859,312
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9859,312
CaracasVenezuela 4,6682,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3982,733
CoroVenezuela 4,7972,981
ChipataZambia 9,8536,123
ChomaZambia 9,1575,690
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4655,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -