Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2316,358
In SalahAlgeria 9,6135,973
InnsbruckAustria 11,5397,170
IbiriteBrazil 2,3751,476
IguatuBrazil 3,8002,362
IlheusBrazil 3,1491,957
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3612,089
IndaialBrazil 1,536954
IpameriBrazil 2,2171,378
IraiBrazil 1,160721
IreceBrazil 3,2011,989
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2091,994
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2001,989
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1371,949
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6221,629
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4891,546
ItapevaBrazil 1,7171,067
ItirucuBrazil 3,1841,979
ItuacuBrazil 3,0441,891
IvinhemaBrazil 1,432890
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3907,699
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0766,261
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4407,730
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5876,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5097,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,347837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3792,721
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8101,746
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7293,560
IzobambaEcuador 3,7682,341
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2687,624
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6773,528
IoanninaGreece 11,7867,324
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2406,984
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8157,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9609,918
IranshahrIran 14,7059,138
IstranaItaly 11,4967,144
IidaJapan 17,92811,140
IizukaJapan 18,59911,558
IrakoJapan 18,00311,187
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91611,754
IrozakiJapan 17,84311,088
IshigakijimaJapan 18,88011,732
IshinomakiJapan 17,57310,920
IwamizawaJapan 17,38510,803
IzuharaJapan 18,71811,632
IrbidJordan 12,6697,873
IfraneMorocco 9,5055,906
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8866,143
IlorinNigeria 8,5365,305
InchonNorth Korea 18,81711,693
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1438,167
IslamabadPakistan 16,0309,961
IquitosPeru 3,2161,998
IloiloPhilippines 17,61310,945
IasiRomania 12,6327,850
IcaRussia 15,9229,894
IlirnejRussia 14,7989,196
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,14110,651
IrkutskRussia 17,51410,883
Ivdel’Russia 14,8759,243
IbizaSpain 10,3406,425
IspartaTurkey 12,4547,739
IstanbulTurkey 12,4797,755
IzmirTurkey 12,2157,591
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,4857,758
IzmailUkraine 12,6477,859
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Independence, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4435,247
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2315,115
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6135,352
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3545,813
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9345,552
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3075,162
IsokaZambia 10,0606,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -