Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 251156
ReconquistaArgentina 496308
Rio CuartoArgentina 191119
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2861,421
RivadaviaArgentina 814506
RosarioArgentina 362225
RichmondAustralia 11,9117,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8948,013
RecifeBrazil 3,9902,479
RemansoBrazil 3,3242,066
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4121,499
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2781,416
Rio NegroBrazil 1,519944
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0081,248
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4746,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6185,977
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9316,172
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9326,172
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0117,464
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9235,545
RuoqiangChina 17,37610,798
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8082,988
RandersDenmark 11,9897,450
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6393,504
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7093,548
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3832,724
RumipambaEcuador 3,7032,301
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4427,732
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3327,663
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2617,619
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2182,621
RostockGermany 11,9757,441
RhodesGreece 12,1937,577
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6207,221
ReykhólarIceland 11,3577,058
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2476,989
RamsarIran 14,1058,765
RashtIran 14,0268,716
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8696,754
RadicofaniItaly 11,3097,028
Resia PassItaly 11,4567,119
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4337,105
RivoltoItaly 11,5757,193
Rolle PassItaly 11,5107,153
RomeItaly 11,3047,024
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,2777,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,5957,205
RumoiJapan 17,36610,791
RigaLatvia 12,7807,942
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6727,875
RodriguesMauritius 12,0487,487
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,45310,846
RabatMorocco 9,4395,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,44910,843
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4255,235
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0036,216
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9016,153
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0346,235
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0656,255
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9106,158
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1566,311
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9506,183
RivasNicaragua 5,2913,288
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4919,626
RebolyRussia 13,3478,294
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5128,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3038,267
RagaSudan 10,4846,515
RashadSudan 11,1826,949
RenkSudan 11,3397,046
RumbekSudan 10,7676,691
RanongThailand 17,04610,593
Roi EtThailand 17,91111,130
RizeTurkey 13,3838,317
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2209,458
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7947,950
RomnyUkraine 13,1638,180
RovnoUkraine 12,6687,872
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1998,823
RochaUruguay 983611
Racine, WiUsa 8,5875,336
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2795,766
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2815,768
Reading, PaUsa 8,0685,013
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,183
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6556,000
Redding, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7486,058
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3855,210
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7824,836
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8154,856
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3995,219
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Rockville, InUsa 8,2805,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Rome, GaUsa 7,5924,718
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4815,891
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2126,346
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3475,187
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9234,923
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4075,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -