Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,9369,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6357,230
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8968,635
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6442,265
ZhengzhouChina 19,59512,176
ZhijiangChina 19,27711,979
ZagrebCroatia 11,7627,309
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5247,161
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6897,264
ZahedanIran 14,8009,197
ZanjanIran 13,9118,644
ZacatecasMexico 7,2804,524
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,60111,559
ZinderNiger 9,2675,759
ZhobPakistan 15,6499,724
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,21710,699
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21410,697
ZamoscPoland 12,4817,756
Zielona GoraPoland 12,0577,492
ZigalovoRussia 17,28010,738
ZiganskRussia 16,0509,974
ZyryankaRussia 15,5289,649
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3816,451
ZurichSwitzerland 11,3687,064
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9046,776
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7107,898
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1808,190
ZitomirUkraine 12,8277,971
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0438,105
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0658,119
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1605,692
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8805,518
ZambeziZambia 8,9775,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -