Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6221,630
UaupesBrazil 3,5202,187
UbatubaBrazil 2,0791,292
UberabaBrazil 2,0791,292
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9016,774
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,19510,685
UpernavikGreenland 11,6017,209
UummannaqGreenland 11,3907,078
UdineItaly 11,5927,204
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1616,936
UenoJapan 18,08811,240
UnzendakeJapan 18,64711,587
UrakawaJapan 17,34710,780
UshibukaJapan 18,67011,602
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,73111,018
UwajimaJapan 18,43111,453
UkmergeLithuania 12,7637,931
UtenaLithuania 12,8227,968
UlaangomMongolia 17,17510,673
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,02811,203
UlgiiMongolia 17,10210,628
UliastaiMongolia 17,59010,930
UmnugoviMongolia 17,20510,692
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,19111,304
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,47811,483
UfaRussia 14,7019,135
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6229,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,64610,966
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5929,689
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,50710,879
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3658,927
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4829,621
Ust-MajaRussia 16,51310,261
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1659,424
Umm BeninSudan 11,5227,160
UmeňSweden 12,8497,984
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,90311,125
Udon ThaniThailand 17,97811,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,81211,069
UrfaTurkey 13,1038,143
UsakTurkey 12,4047,708
Uman’Ukraine 12,8768,001
UzgorodUkraine 12,3277,660
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0885,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2795,145
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -