Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4525,874
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3156,410
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3196,413
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6546,620
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 643399
AzulArgentina 717446
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2657,621
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6267,846
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5838,441
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6418,477
AmberleyAustralia 12,3757,690
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8608,613
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9968,697
AimoresBrazil 2,6641,656
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3772,099
AltamiraBrazil 3,3782,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7651,718
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1701,348
ApodiBrazil 3,9682,466
AracajuBrazil 3,6002,237
AracuaiBrazil 2,7561,713
AragarcasBrazil 2,1061,309
AraxaBrazil 2,1701,348
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7932,357
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4907,761
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6667,871
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4055,844
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3215,792
AbecheChad 10,3456,429
AntofagastaChile 1,078670
AricaChile 1,577980
AltaiChina 17,05110,596
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8532,394
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9022,425
AraucaColombia 4,3342,693
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7233,556
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6553,514
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5933,476
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0997,518
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2537,614
AswanEgypt 11,9947,453
AsyutEgypt 11,9877,449
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7013,543
AsmaraEritrea 12,1097,525
AssabEritrea 12,3507,675
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7547,304
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0456,864
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0094,977
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3587,058
AccraGhana 7,9234,924
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2317,600
AthensGreece 11,9227,408
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9117,402
AasiaatGreenland 11,1716,942
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0266,852
AputiteqGreenland 11,3447,049
AkureyriIceland 11,4937,142
AgraIndia 16,33810,153
AhmedabadIndia 15,6759,740
AkolaIndia 15,9869,934
AllahabadIndia 16,63110,335
AmritsarIndia 16,15710,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8999,880
AbadanIran 13,6758,498
ArakIran 13,9428,664
AlbengaItaly 11,1336,918
AlgheroItaly 10,9296,792
AmendolaItaly 11,5097,152
AnconaItaly 11,4727,129
ArezzoItaly 11,3487,052
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5654,701
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6244,738
AbashiriJapan 17,16610,667
AburatsuJapan 18,53811,520
AikawaJapan 17,84411,088
AjiroJapan 17,81711,072
AkitaJapan 17,64210,963
AkuneJapan 18,65411,592
AomoriJapan 17,55310,907
AsahikawaJapan 17,31910,762
AsosanJapan 18,57111,540
AmmanJordan 12,6567,864
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,37310,174
AinaziLatvia 12,8377,977
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1426,924
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3397,046
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8416,737
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4267,100
AtarMauritania 7,9384,933
AgalegaMauritius 12,1897,575
AcapulcoMexico 6,5634,078
AayanbulagMongolia 17,72711,016
AltaiMongolia 17,65110,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,01911,197
AgadirMorocco 8,9655,571
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4627,123
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9236,166
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0276,231
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1126,284
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2626,377
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2943,290
AgadezNiger 9,3825,830
AsuncionParaguay 936581
ArequipaPeru 1,8341,140
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,45211,466
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3993,976
AradRomania 12,1467,548
AjanRussia 16,73710,401
AldanRussia 16,90410,504
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,1988,823
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7629,794
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,95310,535
AnadyrRussia 14,4618,986
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8218,588
ArmavirRussia 13,5488,419
AstrakhanRussia 14,1008,762
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8136,720
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0636,253
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1306,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1786,325
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9436,179
Abu HamedSudan 11,8107,339
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5217,159
AqiqSudan 12,1957,578
ArbaatSudan 12,1647,559
AromaSudan 11,8787,381
AtbaraSudan 11,7747,316
Abu KamalSyria 13,1828,191
AleppoSyria 12,9368,038
AranyaprathetThailand 17,62310,951
AtakpameTogo 8,1685,076
AdanaTurkey 12,8107,960
AfyonTurkey 12,4977,766
AnkaraTurkey 12,7347,913
AntalyaTurkey 12,4307,724
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7739,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4257,099
AberporthUk 10,9436,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9906,829
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9988,077
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0548,112
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0308,719
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0138,708
ArtigasUruguay 740460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2175,728
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5596,562
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Ada, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Akron, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Albany, GaUsa 7,3524,568
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3035,160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Albion, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6165,354
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Algona, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Alice, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0725,638
Alma, MiUsa 8,5415,307
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7265,422
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0344,993
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3825,209
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2125,103
Amite, LaUsa 7,4454,627
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8137,962
Anderson, InUsa 8,2525,128
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2835,147
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5457,174
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1464,440
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7634,203
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6754,769
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1235,669
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5016,526
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Athens, GaUsa 7,5384,684
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5384,684
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9514,941
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8889,251
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4404,623
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9456,180
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Austin, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,3549,541
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0139,951
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5852,849
AdenYemen 12,5567,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -