Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6866,641
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,78610,431
ParanaArgentina 353219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 700435
PehuajoArgentina 540335
PergaminoArgentina 437272
PigeArgentina 709441
Pilar ObsArgentina 4126
PosadasArgentina 913568
PresidenciaArgentina 624388
Puente Del IncaArgentina 561349
Punta IndioArgentina 778483
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,062
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2508,855
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6665,385
ParakouBenin 8,4175,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7412,325
ParacatuBrazil 2,3531,462
ParanaBrazil 2,6821,667
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6631,034
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8391,143
ParintinsBrazil 3,2932,046
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9262,440
Passo FundoBrazil 1,189739
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2741,413
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5202,187
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6282,255
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8821,791
PeixeBrazil 2,6841,668
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4612,151
PicosBrazil 3,5882,230
PiraiBrazil 2,2281,385
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3171,440
PompeuBrazil 2,3501,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,295805
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5302,193
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,400870
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5171,564
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,248776
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8051,743
PosseBrazil 2,6451,644
PlevenBulgaria 12,2527,613
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2037,583
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,53710,898
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9626,812
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2997,022
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7025,408
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5325,302
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5585,939
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7965,466
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6455,994
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2276,355
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0186,847
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4377,107
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9266,168
ParronChile 685426
Puerto AysenChile 1,7221,070
Puerto MonttChile 1,370851
Punta ArenasChile 2,4621,530
PingbianChina 19,77812,290
PeralesColombia 4,1512,579
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1922,605
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0993,168
PragueCzech Republic 11,8827,384
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5553,452
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6593,516
PoloDominican Republic 5,5543,451
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7283,560
PichilingueEcuador 3,7332,319
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7852,352
PuyoEcuador 3,6252,252
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3007,643
ParisFrance 11,0846,888
PerpignanFrance 10,7056,652
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9696,195
Port-GentilGabon 8,3535,190
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3182,683
PotsdamGermany 11,9347,416
PatrasGreece 11,7817,321
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0067,461
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3506,432
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3063,297
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6043,482
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5913,474
PecsHungary 11,9267,411
PambanIndia 15,5119,639
PuneIndia 15,5809,682
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0689,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,45610,226
PadovaItaly 11,4657,125
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4537,117
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1366,920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1246,913
PantelleriaItaly 10,9586,810
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3257,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9506,805
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3727,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4517,116
PiacenzaItaly 11,2927,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2636,999
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4367,106
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2757,006
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4657,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2837,011
PrizziItaly 11,1216,911
PakseLaos 17,93611,146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,69110,372
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5687,189
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5547,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8499,228
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8097,338
PatheinMyanmar 17,33810,774
PutaoMyanmar 18,17811,296
PyiMyanmar 17,51910,887
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1607,557
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9466,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9416,177
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4653,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5295,300
PohangNorth Korea 18,66111,596
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,77611,667
PadidanPakistan 15,3919,564
PanjgurPakistan 15,0169,331
ParachinarPakistan 15,7599,793
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8959,256
PeshawarPakistan 15,9009,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3778,934
PilarParaguay 759472
PiscoPeru 2,3171,440
PiuraPeru 3,3792,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1531,338
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58910,930
PoznanPoland 12,1617,557
PrzemyslPoland 12,4137,714
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8836,141
PortalegrePortugal 9,8026,091
Porto Portugal 9,8766,137
PavelecRussia 13,6238,465
PecoraRussia 14,5949,069
PermRussia 14,6919,129
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8419,844
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4808,377
PjatigorskRussia 13,6718,495
PoronajskRussia 16,99910,563
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3558,299
Providenja BayRussia 14,0308,718
PskovRussia 13,0598,115
PodorSenegal 7,4934,656
PopradSlovakia 12,2137,590
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1085,038
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7605,444
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4796,512
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4769,617
Port SudanSudan 12,1747,565
ParamariboSuriname 4,2512,642
PiteňSweden 12,9558,051
PalmyraSyria 12,9638,055
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5825,333
PhetchabunThailand 17,78611,052
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,75711,034
PhraeThailand 17,85811,097
PhuketThailand 16,83810,463
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,85710,475
Prachin BuriThailand 17,58810,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29010,744
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6822,909
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8346,733
PoltavaUkraine 13,2038,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 738458
PradoUruguay 836520
Punta Del EsteUruguay 943586
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Pana, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Paoli, InUsa 8,1475,062
Paris, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2635,756
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1225,047
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2765,143
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2974,534
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Perry, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0084,976
Philo, OhUsa 8,1495,064
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7835,458
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1885,710
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,727
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1655,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1145,042
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1795,083
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6245,981
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,727
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5916,581
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5916,581
Portage, WiUsa 8,7555,440
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3695,200
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3876,454
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7235,421
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8744,893
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2856,392
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8144,856
Princeton, InUsa 8,1035,035
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1665,074
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8025,470
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1292,566
PetaukeZambia 9,6936,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -