Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3179,518
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5459,660
MilianaAlgeria 10,2196,350
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8574,882
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,4144,607
Malarg EArgentina 677421
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,168726
Mar Del PlataArgentina 944587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 240149
MendozaArgentina 469292
Mendoza AeroArgentina 462287
Monte CaserosArgentina 636395
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1768,187
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6105,972
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5588,425
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7667,311
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7467,299
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2157,591
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9027,396
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6988,512
MuharraqBahrain 13,7338,534
MinskBelarus 12,8898,010
MogilevBelarus 13,0448,106
MaunBotswana 8,6495,375
MacapaBrazil 3,7592,336
MacauBrazil 4,0982,546
MaceioBrazil 3,8032,363
MachadoBrazil 2,1111,312
ManausBrazil 3,1731,972
MarabaBrazil 3,2942,047
MaringaBrazil 1,497930
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4372,136
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8331,761
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4632,152
MonteiroBrazil 3,8382,385
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,6221,630
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9752,470
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2562,023
MamfeCameroon 8,7915,463
MarouaCameroon 9,5375,926
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2286,977
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7225,420
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0576,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2697,624
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6185,355
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9055,533
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6035,346
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6025,345
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9586,188
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3355,801
Morden, MbCanada 9,5695,946
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6285,362
MoundouChad 9,5915,960
MatecanaColombia 4,2092,616
MoroniComoros 10,9326,793
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1067,523
MarstalDenmark 11,9247,410
Melville HallDominica 5,2283,249
MichesDominican Republic 5,6263,496
MocaDominican Republic 5,6873,534
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7003,542
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6143,489
MilagroEcuador 3,6362,260
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8747,379
MinyaEgypt 12,0147,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6235,358
MassawaEritrea 12,1777,567
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5527,178
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,6847,882
MarseilleFrance 10,9036,776
MontpellierFrance 10,8326,731
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0422,512
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9404,313
MakokouGabon 8,8155,478
MayumbaGabon 8,3725,202
MitzicGabon 8,7025,408
MkamboGabon 8,9425,557
MoandaGabon 8,7345,427
MouilaGabon 8,4975,280
MagdeburgGermany 11,8317,352
MunichGermany 11,6317,228
MünsterGermany 11,5927,203
MethoniGreece 11,7057,274
MilosGreece 11,9177,405
MitiliniGreece 12,2007,581
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1987,580
MacentaGuinea 7,3124,543
MamouGuinea 7,2324,494
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6608,489
MiskolcHungary 12,1997,580
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3569,543
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,55710,288
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5019,633
MusulipatnamIndia 16,12710,022
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,55810,289
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9439,907
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,43810,215
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8699,240
MashhadIran 14,8709,240
Malin HeadIreland 11,0536,869
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2056,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5327,166
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3087,027
MilanItaly 11,2967,019
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2717,004
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,2376,983
ManIvory Coast 7,3984,597
MaebashiJapan 17,80511,064
MaizuruJapan 18,15411,281
MakurazakiJapan 18,64011,583
MatsueJapan 18,35511,406
MatsumotoJapan 17,90411,126
MatsuyamaJapan 18,40511,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,39011,428
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,20010,067
MishimaJapan 17,83211,081
MitoJapan 17,68010,987
MiyakejimaJapan 17,78411,051
MiyakoJapan 17,48910,868
MiyakojimaJapan 18,83311,703
MiyakonojoJapan 18,57011,539
MiyazakiJapan 18,53911,520
MombetsuJapan 17,22210,702
MoriokaJapan 17,55410,908
MuroranJapan 17,48310,864
MurotomisakiJapan 18,28011,359
MutsuJapan 17,50110,875
Ma’AnJordan 12,5577,803
MafraqJordan 12,6957,889
MombasaKenya 11,0736,881
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9149,268
MaseruLesotho 8,5065,286
MonroviaLiberia 7,0774,397
MisratahLibya 10,9276,790
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9516,805
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5966,585
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7536,682
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4766,510
MakhangaMalawi 9,9096,158
MangochiMalawi 10,0436,241
MwmosaMalawi 9,9746,198
MzimbaMalawi 10,0466,243
MzuzuMalawi 10,1096,282
MalaccaMalaysia 16,47710,239
MersingMalaysia 16,55910,290
MiriMalaysia 16,99910,564
MaleMaldives 14,6679,114
MenakaMali 8,8145,477
MoptiMali 8,1905,089
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6668,492
MazatlanMexico 7,5554,695
MeridaMexico 6,4233,992
Mexico CityMexico 6,7714,208
MonterreyMexico 7,4154,608
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9184,299
MaantyMongolia 18,11011,254
MandalgoviMongolia 18,21911,321
MatadMongolia 18,26211,348
MurenMongolia 17,60510,940
MarrakechMorocco 9,1665,696
MeknesMorocco 9,5105,909
MideltMorocco 9,4735,887
MaputoMozambique 9,1295,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4986,524
MandalayMyanmar 17,79911,061
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,70611,002
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,26610,729
MindatMyanmar 17,57510,922
MonywaMyanmar 17,72111,012
MyeikMyanmar 17,26610,729
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,09611,245
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,4197,096
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1296,295
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9576,187
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8726,134
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3903,349
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3563,328
MagariaNiger 9,2105,723
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5015,904
MaradiNiger 9,0795,642
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5165,913
MakurdiNigeria 8,8475,498
MinnaNigeria 8,7845,458
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,96111,783
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6847,882
MajisOman 14,2198,836
MasirahOman 14,2668,865
Muscat  Oman 14,3388,910
MultanPakistan 15,8039,820
MurreePakistan 16,0619,980
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8499,227
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,102685
MoyobambaPeru 3,1191,938
MactanPhilippines 17,52510,890
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,07311,231
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9736,197
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0435,619
MagadanRussia 15,9549,914
MahackalaRussia 13,9968,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2158,834
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2168,834
MarkovoRussia 14,7939,192
MinusinskRussia 16,87510,487
MogocaRussia 17,51010,881
MoscowRussia 13,5608,426
MurmanskRussia 13,5288,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6497,860
MatamSenegal 7,5404,686
MogadishuSomalia 11,9737,440
MadridSpain 10,1336,297
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1216,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5996,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7896,083
MelillaSpain 9,7886,082
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1166,286
MalakalSudan 11,1096,903
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9845,583
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,2076,964
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,77911,048
Mae SariangThailand 17,69310,995
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,62410,952
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,01711,196
MalatyaTurkey 13,0958,138
MersinTurkey 12,7477,921
MuglaTurkey 12,2547,615
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1516,929
ManstonUk 11,1996,959
MeloUruguay 949590
MercedesUruguay 610379
MontevideoUruguay 836520
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4154,608
Madison, FlUsa 7,2174,485
Madison, InUsa 8,1195,045
Madison, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6755,391
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7265,422
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Marion, InUsa 8,3575,193
Marion, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9785,579
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9584,945
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1518,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4475,870
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1295,052
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7924,842
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Medford, WiUsa 8,9125,538
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1965,714
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8664,888
Mena, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5434,687
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3405,182
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5844,091
Midland, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Milan, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6135,974
Milford, DeUsa 7,9084,914
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4294,616
Millen, GaUsa 7,3794,586
Millport, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2175,106
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Minden, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9775,578
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0396,239
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3554,571
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5824,711
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4594,635
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0174,982
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Moro, OrUsa 10,2506,370
Morris, MnUsa 9,1835,706
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8044,850
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4935,277
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6475,373
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4455,248
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5915,339
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1455,061
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6802,908
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7352,943
MaracayVenezuela 4,6462,887
MaturinVenezuela 4,5772,844
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6392,883
MeridaVenezuela 4,5102,802
MagoyeZambia 9,2545,750
MansaZambia 9,6515,997
MbalaZambia 10,0136,222
MfuweZambia 9,8106,096
MisamfuZambia 9,9326,172
MonguZambia 8,8855,521
MpikaZambia 9,8446,117
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8456,118
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3395,803
MumbwaZambia 9,2685,759
MwinilungaZambia 9,2015,718
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3175,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -