Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6929,751
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3189,519
KhostAfghanistan 15,7379,779
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6979,754
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4432,140
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0758,125
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6977,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,8538,608
KandiBenin 8,5615,320
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1665,696
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1675,696
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7427,918
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8107,339
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9606,189
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6285,362
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,34010,154
KashiChina 16,32810,147
KunmingChina 18,54711,525
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7695,449
KhargaEgypt 11,8657,373
KosseirEgypt 12,2317,601
KajaaniFinland 13,2088,208
KuopioFinland 13,1728,185
KuusamoFinland 13,3168,275
KarlsruheGermany 11,4577,120
KasselGermany 11,6587,244
KonstanzGermany 11,4267,100
KumasiGhana 7,8694,890
KalamataGreece 11,7427,297
KerkiraGreece 11,7147,279
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7817,321
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0006,836
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8087,338
KankanGuinea 7,4624,637
KindiaGuinea 7,1454,440
KissidougouGuinea 7,3274,553
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4027,086
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,99211,802
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,99011,801
KeszthelyHungary 11,8977,393
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3307,040
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,12810,644
KotaIndia 16,0629,981
KozhikodeIndia 15,3409,532
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3209,520
KermanIran 14,4648,988
KermanshahIran 13,7208,526
Khoram AbadIran 13,7898,568
KilkennyIreland 10,8426,738
KingstonJamaica 5,6483,510
KagoshimaJapan 18,61911,570
KanazawaJapan 18,01611,195
KaruizawaJapan 17,85111,093
KatsuuraJapan 17,70611,003
KawaguchikoJapan 17,84311,088
KitamiesashiJapan 17,25310,721
KobeJapan 18,17311,293
KochiJapan 18,33711,395
KofuJapan 17,86011,099
KumagayaJapan 17,78011,049
KumamotoJapan 18,60511,561
KumejimaJapan 18,80711,687
KureJapan 18,42211,448
KushiroJapan 17,19510,685
KutchanJapan 17,47610,860
KyotoJapan 18,12211,262
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,61910,327
KitaleKenya 10,9396,797
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6058,455
KufraLibya 11,1586,933
KaunasLithuania 12,6937,888
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5677,809
KybartaiLithuania 12,6207,843
KarongaMalawi 10,1866,329
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,87610,487
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18310,678
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,53310,274
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,82710,456
KuantanMalaysia 16,67310,361
KuchingMalaysia 16,63910,340
KayesMali 7,5904,716
KeniebaMali 7,4864,652
KidalMali 8,9155,540
KitaMali 7,6444,750
KoutiaMali 7,9244,924
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1038,764
KisinevMoldova 12,7227,906
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,19611,307
KhatgalMongolia 17,53410,896
KhovdMongolia 17,25910,725
KhujirtMongolia 17,96311,162
KhutagMongolia 17,73511,021
KenitraMorocco 9,4705,885
KalewaMyanmar 17,70711,003
KathaMyanmar 17,94111,148
KawthaungMyanmar 17,04210,590
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,42010,825
KengtungMyanmar 18,05311,218
KhamtiMyanmar 17,96711,165
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8314,866
KathmanduNepal 17,05110,595
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2657,622
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0286,232
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9176,163
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0166,224
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0426,240
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9236,167
KanoNigeria 9,1185,666
KangnungNorth Korea 18,62711,575
KarasjokNorway 13,2438,229
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0687,499
KristiansandNorway 11,9817,445
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2527,613
KhasabOman 14,2518,856
KarachiPakistan 15,2089,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2269,462
KhanpurPakistan 15,6899,750
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2839,497
KororPalau 16,71210,385
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2047,584
KlodzkoPoland 12,0477,486
KoszalinPoland 12,2107,587
KrakowPoland 12,2337,602
KalakanRussia 17,37710,798
KaliningradRussia 12,4927,763
KamenskoeRussia 15,0699,364
KandalaksaRussia 13,4768,374
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9388,661
KazanRussia 14,2798,873
KemRussia 13,5488,419
KerchRussia 13,2068,206
KhabarovskRussia 17,51410,883
KirenskRussia 17,02410,579
KirovRussia 14,3028,887
KljuciRussia 15,5889,687
KolpasevRussia 16,13210,024
KorfRussia 15,1589,419
KostromaRussia 13,7818,564
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9209,272
KotlasRussia 14,1328,782
KrasnodarRussia 13,4008,327
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9939,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8039,199
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,75010,409
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0148,708
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3568,921
KurganRussia 15,2939,503
KurskRussia 13,3748,311
KyraRussia 17,97011,167
KigaliRwanda 10,3036,402
KoldaSenegal 7,1944,470
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2184,485
KosiceSlovakia 12,2637,621
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3045,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,43411,455
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4809,619
KadugliSudan 11,0086,841
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6237,222
KassalaSudan 11,8827,384
KhartoumSudan 11,5297,164
KostiSudan 11,4067,088
KalmarSweden 12,3427,670
KaresuandoSweden 13,0988,139
KarlstadSweden 12,3197,655
KristianstadSweden 12,1887,574
KamishliSyria 13,3058,268
KanchanaburiThailand 17,46810,855
Khlong YaiThailand 17,46110,851
Khon KaenThailand 17,89511,120
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,47210,857
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,71611,009
KairouanTunisia 10,7486,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9698,059
KarsTurkey 13,5768,436
KastamonuTurkey 12,8617,992
KayseriTurkey 12,8958,013
KonyaTurkey 12,6257,846
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9259,274
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0899,377
KinlossUk 11,3957,081
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3238,279
KievUkraine 12,9568,051
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2618,240
KirovogradUkraine 13,0048,081
KlepininoUkraine 13,0508,109
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1218,153
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5997,829
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0598,115
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4815,270
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1656,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4705,263
Keene, NhUsa 8,3115,165
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6105,350
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4964,037
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0295,611
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2835,147
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0816,264
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7544,819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8207,966
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5548,422
KabompoZambia 9,0755,639
KabweZambia 9,4225,855
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4285,859
KafirondaZambia 9,4965,901
KaomaZambia 9,0635,632
KasamaZambia 9,9156,161
KasempaZambia 9,2325,737
KawambwaZambia 9,7486,057
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3905,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -