Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0549,355
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1936,334
HuamboAngola 8,3265,174
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,919
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1506,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1516,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4638,366
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6025,345
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1887,574
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4575,255
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4835,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4275,858
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2697,002
Hope, BcCanada 10,6156,596
HaikouChina 18,63111,577
HailarChina 18,00411,188
HamiChina 17,67710,984
HetanChina 16,67710,363
HavanaCuba 6,3513,946
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6033,482
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6313,499
HelwanEgypt 12,1567,554
HurguadaEgypt 12,2327,601
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,5817,197
HelsinkiFinland 12,9328,036
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9558,051
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7494,815
HamburgGermany 11,8267,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8267,349
HannoverGermany 11,7407,296
HelgolandGermany 11,7417,296
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,5487,176
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9067,399
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9716,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2136,968
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5637,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4647,124
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9539,913
HaifaIsrael 12,6077,834
HaboroJapan 17,34310,777
HachijojimaJapan 17,75911,035
HachinoheJapan 17,50110,875
HagiJapan 18,52311,511
HakodateJapan 17,51910,886
HamadaJapan 18,45511,468
HamamatsuJapan 17,94611,152
HikoneJapan 18,07311,231
HimejiJapan 18,22111,323
HiradoJapan 18,70811,625
HirooJapan 17,30110,751
HiroshimaJapan 18,42711,451
HitaJapan 18,58111,546
HitoyoshiJapan 18,60211,559
HunLibya 10,8106,718
HomboriMali 8,4485,250
HomalinMyanmar 17,84511,089
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,56310,914
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9456,180
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9296,170
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8896,145
HororataNew Zealand 9,9166,162
HyderabadPakistan 15,3669,548
HuanucoPeru 2,6961,676
HelPoland 12,3847,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,50910,881
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3099,513
HatangaRussia 15,4349,591
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6349,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1303,809
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9698,059
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,0197,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4848,379
HaejuSouth Korea 18,85011,714
HyesanSouth Korea 18,45011,465
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4439,597
HalaibSudan 12,2557,616
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7997,332
HudeibaSudan 11,7647,310
HaparandaSweden 13,0898,134
HarnosandSweden 12,6917,886
HamaSyria 12,8557,988
HassakahSyria 13,2468,231
Hua HinThailand 17,36610,792
HakkariTurkey 13,5388,412
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2797,009
HersonUkraine 12,9658,056
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,6797,879
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4225,233
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0695,014
Hart, MiUsa 8,6725,389
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2015,096
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3664,577
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Hays, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8706,134
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Helena, MtUsa 9,9106,158
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9025,532
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8434,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4144,607
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1965,714
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0174,982
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4355,242
Holly, CoUsa 8,6565,379
Homer, AkUsa 12,8357,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9694,952
Horton, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8894,903
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6785,392
Houma, LaUsa 7,3394,561
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5764,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9884,964
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7154,794
Huron, SdUsa 9,1065,658
HanoiVietnam 18,49611,493
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,54010,900
HarareZimbabwe 9,4655,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -