Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3489,537
TiranaAlbania 11,7947,329
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5475,933
TebessaAlgeria 10,5856,577
TimimounAlgeria 9,5845,956
TindoufAlgeria 8,8535,501
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2806,388
TrelewArgentina 1,316818
TucumanArgentina 517322
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0118,706
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0128,707
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5659,051
TibooburraAustralia 12,7067,896
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4878,381
TshaneBotswana 8,2955,155
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7871,732
TarauacaBrazil 2,6721,660
TauaBrazil 3,7542,333
TefeBrazil 3,1181,937
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7331,698
TeresinaBrazil 3,6782,286
TiriosBrazil 3,8392,386
TorresBrazil 1,404873
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8282,379
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7141,065
TriunfoBrazil 3,7602,337
TucuruiBrazil 3,4302,132
TuriacuBrazil 3,8452,389
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4707,127
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9277,411
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1346,298
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0616,874
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2106,344
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4855,273
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7956,087
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6845,397
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,123698
TaiyuanChina 19,26311,970
TaoyuanChina 19,13311,890
TengchongChina 18,18211,299
TønderDenmark 11,8397,357
TylstrupDenmark 12,0257,472
TystofteDenmark 11,9927,452
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5873,472
TahrirEgypt 12,1377,542
TantaEgypt 12,1707,563
TallinEstonia 12,9058,019
TartuEstonia 12,9688,059
TampereFinland 12,9338,036
TurkuFinland 12,8227,968
ToulonFrance 10,9276,790
ToulouseFrance 10,6706,631
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3215,171
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2615,133
TchibanGabon 8,4395,244
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7598,550
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3997,083
TamaleGhana 8,1125,041
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9907,451
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7967,330
TimehriGuyana 4,2612,648
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6203,492
TelaHonduras 5,8003,604
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2609,483
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2609,483
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6079,698
TabrizIran 13,7668,554
TeheranIran 14,1268,778
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5637,807
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5617,184
TarvisioItaly 11,6407,234
TermoliItaly 11,4837,136
TorinoItaly 11,1706,941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1756,944
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0636,875
TrevicoItaly 11,4467,113
TrevisoItaly 11,4997,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,6057,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1676,940
TabouIvory Coast 7,2064,478
TadotsuJapan 18,31211,379
TakadaJapan 17,86411,101
TakamatsuJapan 18,28411,362
TakayamaJapan 17,96911,166
TanegashimaJapan 18,57011,539
TatenoJapan 17,71511,008
TateyamaJapan 17,74811,029
TokushimaJapan 18,23911,334
TokyoJapan 17,75111,031
TomakomaiJapan 17,42710,829
TottoriJapan 18,25011,341
ToyamaJapan 17,96311,163
ToyookaJapan 18,19711,308
TsuJapan 18,05411,219
TsurugaJapan 18,08411,237
TsuyamaJapan 18,27711,358
TurgayKazakhstan 15,2679,487
TripoliLebanon 12,7467,921
TobrukLibya 11,6237,223
TripoliLibya 10,7976,710
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6457,858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0486,865
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3806,450
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2266,354
ThyoloMalawi 9,9376,175
TawauMalaysia 16,99010,558
TessalitMali 9,0065,597
TimbuktuMali 8,4385,244
TombMali 8,4365,242
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9054,912
TacubayaMexico 6,7714,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9564,323
TarialanMongolia 17,69010,993
TosontsengelMongolia 17,58610,928
TsetserlegMongolia 17,85411,095
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,30311,374
TangierMorocco 9,6245,981
TarfayaMorocco 8,5385,306
TazaMorocco 9,6385,989
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,80611,065
TaungooMyanmar 17,63010,956
ThandweMyanmar 17,42510,828
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0097,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1786,325
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8746,136
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9016,153
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0386,238
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1076,280
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9996,213
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,272
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9006,152
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8996,152
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0346,235
TahouaNiger 9,0115,600
TillaberyNiger 8,6365,367
TaejonNorth Korea 18,81511,692
TromsoNorway 13,0028,080
TrondheimNorway 12,3867,697
ThumraitOman 13,6628,490
TacnaPeru 1,606998
TarapotoPeru 3,0451,892
TrujilloPeru 3,0181,876
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,58010,925
TorunPoland 12,2987,642
TimisoaraRomania 12,1237,534
TambovRussia 13,7418,539
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,3729,552
TaraRussia 15,7689,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4799,619
TermezRussia 15,5639,671
TernejRussia 17,66410,977
TobolskRussia 15,3779,555
TomskRussia 16,34610,158
Tot’MaRussia 13,9158,647
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6079,077
TuapseRussia 13,3668,306
TuraRussia 16,20310,069
TurukhanskRussia 15,7569,791
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5797,817
TortosaSpain 10,4176,473
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6349,715
TokerSudan 12,1637,558
TartousSyria 12,7727,936
TaipeiTaiwan 19,11411,878
TaboraTanzania 10,3756,447
TakThailand 17,68210,988
TrangThailand 16,87210,485
TabligboTogo 8,1375,056
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7512,953
TunisTunisia 10,8316,730
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,3808,936
TireeUk 11,1606,935
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3097,028
TernopilUkraine 12,5947,826
Treinta Y TresUruguay 942586
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4394,623
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8617,992
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5194,672
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1974,472
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8824,276
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1815,084
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Temple, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4824,649
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4045,844
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2325,116
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9654,949
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6165,354
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2115,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1455,683
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7609,793
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3132,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -