Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8706,133
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3616,438
EsquelArgentina 1,422884
EzeizaArgentina 649403
East SaleAustralia 11,6317,228
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7347,913
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7347,913
EssendonAustralia 11,7577,306
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2381,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,116694
EspinosaBrazil 2,8371,763
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5566,560
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5816,575
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5756,571
Edson, AbCanada 10,7056,652
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8136,719
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7526,060
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3147,030
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4587,741
ErlianChina 18,61211,566
El CaranoColombia 4,3332,693
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,2107,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6283,497
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6003,480
El ArishEgypt 12,4287,723
El TorEgypt 12,2777,629
ErfurtGermany 11,7307,289
EssenGermany 11,5207,159
EsfahanIran 14,0628,738
EilatIsrael 12,4557,740
EsashiJapan 17,56610,916
EldoretKenya 10,9356,795
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,75611,034
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0405,618
EeldeNetherlands 11,6057,211
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9116,159
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4743,402
EnuguNigeria 8,6785,393
EncarnacionParaguay 923573
EvoraPortugal 9,7176,038
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,79111,056
EkimcanRussia 17,23910,712
Elat’MaRussia 13,8048,578
ElistaRussia 13,8148,584
ErbogacenRussia 16,64610,344
EssejRussia 15,8039,820
Ed DueimSudan 11,4217,097
El FasherSudan 10,7466,678
El GeneinaSudan 10,4716,507
El ObeidSudan 11,1786,946
El ShowakSudan 11,7697,313
En NahudSudan 10,9836,825
EdirneTurkey 12,3187,654
ErzincanTurkey 13,2588,239
ErzurumTurkey 13,4018,327
EskisehirTurkey 12,5447,795
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,4048,951
EntebbeUganda 10,6406,612
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2847,012
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2436,987
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3234,550
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4915,276
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5075,907
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4345,241
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3145,166
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9814,960
Elko, NvUsa 9,6235,980
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4415,867
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5305,301
Erie, PaUsa 8,3345,179
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4915,277
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3106,406
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1445,060
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3315,798
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3975,839
Evansville, InUsa 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -