Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4139,578
ShkoderAlbania 11,8167,342
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5916,581
SaltaArgentina 739460
San AntonioArgentina 1,047650
San LuisArgentina 291181
San RafaelArgentina 529329
Santa RosaArgentina 575357
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 404251
SarmientoArgentina 1,6341,015
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8597,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8667,373
SalzburgAustria 11,6757,255
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9268,654
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,0338,720
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,0328,720
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5855,335
SaveBenin 8,3185,169
Santa CruzBolivia 1,518943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8297,351
SalvadorBrazil 3,3252,066
Santa MariaBrazil 1,021635
SantaremBrazil 3,3732,096
SantosBrazil 1,9421,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9231,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0321,884
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8462,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,418881
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 944587
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1611,343
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8272,378
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8191,752
S„o PauloBrazil 1,9401,205
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9861,234
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5191,565
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3942,109
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3942,109
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3951,488
SobralBrazil 3,9622,462
SoureBrazil 3,7882,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0371,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,043648
SurubimBrazil 3,9452,451
SadovoBulgaria 12,2167,591
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0647,496
SofiaBulgaria 12,1257,535
SiemreapCambodia 17,66710,978
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3875,212
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0886,269
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5325,302
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2276,977
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7685,448
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1716,321
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5885,958
Scott, SkCanada 10,2736,384
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0785,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4555,254
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5785,330
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6077,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7736,694
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9065,534
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6565,379
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0406,239
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0456,242
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6355,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3685,200
SalCape Verde 6,9294,306
SantiagoChile 654407
SewellChile 652405
ShanghaiChina 19,47912,104
ShantouChina 19,12111,882
ShenyangChina 18,67711,606
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2363,254
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8493,013
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0613,145
SibenikCroatia 11,6447,235
SplitCroatia 11,6697,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1857,572
StudsgŚrdDenmark 11,9087,400
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6753,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5643,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6373,503
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6843,532
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6533,513
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5793,467
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6833,532
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5933,475
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6323,500
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5623,456
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6563,515
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6973,540
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7093,548
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5753,464
San GabrielEcuador 3,8382,385
SalloumEgypt 11,7127,278
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6167,219
SohagEgypt 12,0237,471
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3377,666
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6833,531
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3161,439
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2388,226
StrasbourgFrance 11,3837,073
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1372,571
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2412,635
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4948,385
SchleswigGermany 11,8537,365
StuttgartGermany 11,4917,141
SamosGreece 12,1617,557
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0307,476
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8287,350
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0036,837
SiguiriGuinea 7,5494,691
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7683,584
SzegedHungary 12,0667,498
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,8847,385
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3107,028
SagarIndia 16,28710,121
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19610,064
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4269,586
SemnanIran 14,3078,891
ShahroudIran 14,4638,987
ShirazIran 14,0408,724
ShannonIreland 10,7726,694
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0946,894
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5357,168
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6067,212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2596,997
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9546,807
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4357,106
SigonellaItaly 11,2146,969
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3554,571
SagaJapan 18,64011,583
SaigoJapan 18,31411,380
SakaiJapan 18,33811,395
SakataJapan 17,68510,989
SapporoJapan 17,42610,829
SaseboJapan 18,69311,616
SendaiJapan 17,61110,944
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,38911,427
ShimonosekiJapan 18,57411,542
ShinjoJapan 17,65010,968
ShionomisakiJapan 18,13311,268
ShirakawaJapan 17,69210,994
ShizuokaJapan 17,88111,111
SumotoJapan 18,20611,313
SuttsuJapan 17,52010,887
SuwaJapan 17,89511,120
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 1,392865
SavannakhetLaos 18,01511,195
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7057,895
SiluteLithuania 12,5717,812
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9647,435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3727,067
SalimaMalawi 10,0246,229
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,17010,670
SibuMalaysia 16,75610,412
SanMali 8,0454,999
SegouMali 7,9404,934
SikassoMali 7,8334,868
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0017,458
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2383,876
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,14411,275
SainshandMongolia 18,43411,455
SafiMorocco 9,1385,678
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8435,495
SittweMyanmar 17,40710,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9087,400
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1898,196
SaiqOman 14,2558,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6378,474
SurOman 14,4058,951
SialkotPakistan 16,14310,031
SibbiPakistan 15,4549,603
San Juan BautistaParaguay 864537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1011,306
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41210,820
SandomierzPoland 12,3857,696
SniezkaPoland 12,0087,462
SuwalkiPoland 12,6107,836
SzczecinPoland 12,0797,506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5285,921
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6175,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5453,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3507,053
Satu MareRomania 12,3317,662
SibiuRomania 12,3237,658
SulinaRomania 12,7047,895
SadrinskRussia 15,1709,427
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2308,221
SalekhardRussia 14,9509,290
SaratovRussia 14,0408,725
SejmcanRussia 15,6669,735
SelagoncyRussia 16,13910,029
Simusir IslandRussia 16,50210,254
SkovorodinoRussia 17,41910,825
SmolenskRussia 13,1918,197
SociRussia 13,4048,330
SortovalaRussia 13,2958,261
SuntarRussia 16,59310,311
SurgutRussia 15,5119,639
SverdlovskRussia 14,9729,304
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3468,915
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4983,417
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2275,113
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4857,758
SingaporeSingapore 16,45210,223
SliacSlovakia 12,1217,532
SeoulSouth Korea 18,78611,674
SineijuSouth Korea 18,77811,669
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0496,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4366,485
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3436,427
SevilleSpain 9,7536,061
SennarSudan 11,5177,157
ShambatSudan 11,5317,165
ShendiSudan 11,6717,252
StenseleSweden 12,7577,927
StockholmSweden 12,5577,803
StorlienSweden 12,4547,739
SundsvallSweden 12,6647,869
SantisSwitzerland 11,4107,090
SongeaTanzania 10,2996,400
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,04111,211
SongkhlaThailand 16,89310,498
Suphan BuriThailand 17,54810,904
Surat ThaniThailand 16,99910,564
SurinThailand 17,79111,056
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2945,154
SokodeTogo 8,2635,134
SfaxTunisia 10,7336,669
SousseTunisia 10,7976,709
SamsunTurkey 13,0568,113
SiirtTurkey 13,3978,325
SivasTurkey 13,0578,114
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0149,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6886,642
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3157,031
SarataUkraine 12,7327,912
SarnyUkraine 12,7277,909
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0118,085
SumyUkraine 13,2488,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1498,792
SaltoUruguay 589366
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,076
Safford, AzUsa 8,6265,360
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4685,262
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8694,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2585,132
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Salem, InUsa 8,1475,062
Salem, OrUsa 10,3586,436
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4075,845
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9594,946
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6834,774
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0455,621
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,067
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5443,445
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1835,707
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3305,797
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8975,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2884,529
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0915,649
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1475,062
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5256,540
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3145,167
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Selma, AlUsa 7,4474,628
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Seymour, InUsa 8,1475,062
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0134,980
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5115,910
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7544,819
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9715,575
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4395,244
Southport, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1745,079
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0194,983
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5285,299
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2736,384
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2145,104
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8378,599
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0725,637
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2585,131
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9605,568
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1145,042
State College, PaUsa 8,1505,064
State University, MsUsa 7,6204,735
State University, NmUsa 8,3665,199
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8864,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8215,482
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1825,085
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3574,572
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2736,384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3755,204
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5559,666
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4522,767
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3842,724
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0162,496
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5455,310
SocotraYemen 13,3868,318
SenangaZambia 8,8485,498
SerenjeZambia 9,6545,999
SeshekeZambia 8,8685,511
SolweziZambia 9,3595,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -