Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9766,199
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1806,326
DavisAntarctica 8,4715,264
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3938,944
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8849,249
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7759,181
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1477,548
DhakaBangladesh 17,38010,800
D’UccleBelgium 11,3327,042
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5331,574
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0481,273
DouradosBrazil 1,378856
DoualaCameroon 8,7285,423
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1015,655
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8236,104
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9895,586
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1406,923
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9655,571
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4635,880
DuianChina 18,29411,368
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7417,296
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3097,649
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7273,559
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5893,473
DabaaEgypt 11,9637,434
DakhlaEgypt 11,7287,288
DijonFrance 11,1466,926
DresdenGermany 11,9087,400
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4247,721
DebrecenHungary 12,2297,599
DalatangiIceland 11,5957,205
DaltonganjIndia 16,79710,438
DarbhangaIndia 17,05210,596
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,94811,153
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,95811,159
DumkaIndia 17,10610,630
DwarkaIndia 15,3089,513
DezfulIran 13,7598,550
DublinIreland 10,9576,809
DecimomannuItaly 10,8966,771
DobbiacoItaly 11,5647,186
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5924,718
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6347,851
DagorettiKenya 10,9686,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,9018,017
DedzaMalawi 9,9616,190
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,33111,391
DashbalbarMongolia 17,99311,181
DaweiMyanmar 17,38510,803
De BiltNetherlands 11,4627,123
De KooyNetherlands 11,4937,142
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4947,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9226,165
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9146,161
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8286,107
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0567,491
DalbandinPakistan 15,1089,388
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7949,815
DirPakistan 15,9409,905
DroshPakistan 15,9399,905
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,25111,342
DohaQatar 13,7768,561
DorohoiRomania 12,5787,816
Dikson IslandRussia 14,9219,272
DudinkaRussia 15,3989,568
DzardzanRussia 15,8319,837
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6898,506
DakarSenegal 7,1494,442
DaruSierra Leone 7,1594,449
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7635,445
DamazinSudan 11,4927,141
DongolaSudan 11,5307,165
DamascusSyria 12,7637,931
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7647,931
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1518,172
DusanbeTajikistan 15,7009,756
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8636,750
DjerbaTunisia 10,6706,630
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2508,234
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3137,030
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0996,897
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2018,204
DonetskUkraine 13,3858,318
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1288,779
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6194,734
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
Danville, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3066,404
David City, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1906,332
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3104,542
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3275,796
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Delphine, InUsa 8,3855,210
Denton, MdUsa 7,9234,923
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9575,566
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6545,378
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3125,787
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2595,754
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4195,232
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8236,104
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Dover, DeUsa 7,9234,923
Dover, TnUsa 7,8954,906
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1415,680
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Durham, NhUsa 8,3025,159
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9974,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -