Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,6879,748
NeuquenArgentina 913567
Nueve De JulioArgentina 545338
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3257,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7937,328
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2987,642
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4343,998
NatitingouBenin 8,3715,202
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3691,472
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2865,771
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9225,545
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7826,079
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0755,639
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4305,860
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0107,463
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2866,392
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7825,457
N’DjamenaChad 9,7106,034
NanchangChina 19,70412,244
NanjingChina 19,72512,257
NanningChina 18,78411,673
NicosiaCyprus 12,5647,808
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0147,466
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5993,479
NegeleEthiopia 11,6207,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4697,127
NandiFiji 11,4697,127
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8818,004
NancyFrance 11,3067,026
NantesFrance 10,7396,674
NiceFrance 11,0486,865
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9877,449
NurembergGermany 11,6537,241
NurnbergGermany 11,6507,240
NaxosGreece 12,0107,463
NanortalikGreenland 10,3256,416
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4336,483
NordGreenland 12,8487,984
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6826,638
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3594,573
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,19410,063
New DelhiIndia 16,30210,130
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,3697,065
NaganoJapan 17,87711,109
NagasakiJapan 18,68411,610
NagoJapan 18,72011,633
NagoyaJapan 18,00911,191
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,72411,635
NaraJapan 18,11711,258
NazeJapan 18,65511,592
NemuroJapan 17,09010,620
NiigataJapan 17,77711,047
NikkoJapan 17,76111,037
NobeokaJapan 18,51711,507
NairobiKenya 10,9676,815
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7276,666
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,31810,140
NidaLithuania 12,5447,795
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2767,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8106,717
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1266,292
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0446,242
NaraMali 7,9754,956
NioroMali 7,8154,856
NemaMauritania 8,0835,023
NouakchottMauritania 7,5344,682
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9727,439
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9256,168
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0196,226
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3363,316
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6666,006
NiameyNiger 8,6505,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9058,020
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3068,268
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1398,165
NawabshahPakistan 15,3929,565
NokkundiPakistan 14,9529,291
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,209751
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,06411,225
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3528,919
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,77911,048
NikolaevRussia 12,9348,038
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,87910,489
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3149,516
NizneangarskRussia 17,25910,725
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,08710,618
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8489,227
NovgorodRussia 13,2458,230
NovosibirskRussia 16,33310,150
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4769,617
No. 6Sudan 11,8047,335
NyalaSudan 10,6156,596
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,10311,250
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,65110,969
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,98910,557
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,95311,156
NarathiwatThailand 16,88010,489
NigdeTurkey 12,7997,953
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,4818,999
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1338,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3495,188
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3495,188
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8744,893
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5654,701
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2145,104
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1925,090
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0635,010
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2135,104
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7625,445
New London, WiUsa 8,7885,461
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3524,568
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3604,573
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9145,539
New YorkUsa 8,1145,042
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0725,016
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0875,025
Newark, NjUsa 8,0835,023
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8835,520
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3365,180
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4874,653
Newport, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6578,486
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8415,494
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3186,412
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9055,534
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8945,527
Norton, KsUsa 8,7555,441
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2965,155
NdolaZambia 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -