Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordoba Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordoba Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordoba Obs with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,7267,287
Villa DoloresArgentina 10968
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 174108
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 283176
ViennaAustria 11,9177,406
VitebskBelarus 13,0948,137
VassourasBrazil 2,2621,406
VicosaBrazil 2,4311,511
VitoriaBrazil 2,6771,664
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,9911,859
VarnaBulgaria 12,4907,761
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9395,555
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6916,644
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5096,530
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4436,489
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6636,626
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6606,624
ValdiviaChile 1,240771
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,162722
VallenarChile 639397
ValparaisoChile 675419
VanguardiaColombia 4,0792,535
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0881,919
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,0817,507
VestervigDenmark 11,9177,405
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6043,482
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6563,515
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7383,566
VilsandiEstonia 12,7167,902
VaasaFinland 12,8908,010
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2296,978
VeravalIndia 15,3659,548
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,41010,198
ValentiaIreland 10,6496,617
VeniceItaly 11,5027,147
VeronaItaly 11,3977,082
VicenzaItaly 11,4517,116
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,2917,017
ViterboItaly 11,3027,023
VolterraItaly 11,2777,008
VientianeLaos 18,01211,193
VarenaLithuania 12,7127,899
VilniusLithuania 12,7607,929
VeracruzMexico 6,5744,085
VlissingenNetherlands 11,3317,041
VaernesNorway 12,4107,711
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,2437,608
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,4708,371
VillarricaParaguay 983611
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,4057,709
VanavaraRussia 16,64710,344
VasileviciRussia 12,9728,061
Velikie LukiRussia 13,1498,171
VerhojanskRussia 15,8329,838
ViljujskRussia 16,39110,186
VitimRussia 16,88710,494
Vize IslandRussia 14,3798,935
VladivostokRussia 18,09111,242
VolgogradRussia 13,8878,630
VologdaRussia 13,7508,545
VoronezRussia 13,5798,438
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,1698,805
VytegraRussia 13,5838,440
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4827,757
ValenciaSpain 10,2606,375
ValladolidSpain 10,1466,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9626,191
VisbySweden 12,4977,766
VanTurkey 13,5328,409
ValleyUk 11,0286,853
VinnitsaUkraine 12,7817,942
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6307,849
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0535,625
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8995,530
Vevay, InUsa 8,0945,030
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6244,738
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5414,686
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -